Veterans Wall

Print

After you have registered your veteran's name [PDF] on the Eden Prairie Veterans Memorial, email us a photo and their story so their memories will be preserved proudly on our website.

There are few community memorials where a family can post a photograph and story about their veteran, like the Eden Prairie Veterans Memorial.

The following veterans are listed on the Veterans Wall of the Eden Prairie Veterans Memorial in tribute to their service. Click on their names below to learn more about them.

Click here for a full list of veterans [PDF] whose names were engraved at the time of the Veterans Memorial Dedication in 2008.


Pilot Mildred “Micky“ Axton

    Major Woodrow G. Franklin     CW3 Robert A. Lambert

Master Sergeant Gregory A. Beauvais

    Corporal Robert R. Grant     Ensign Robert E. Ledder
William Cochrane    

Captain Michael J. Helms

    Reuel Long
Brigadier General Chester Cox    

Specialist (5th) David S. Hendricks

    Lt. Colonel Jay C. Loufek

Airman 2nd Class Conrad M. Cox

    Captain Jack E. Hill     First Class George Mallo
Captain Duane Cox    

Lieutenant Colonel Ronald Holasek

    Specialist John E. Mallo
Private First Class Harrison Cox    

Private Clarence H. Holt

    3rd Petty Officer John S. Mallo

Captain Arvin R. Chauncey

    Staff Sergeant Edwin G. Holt Sr.     Manuel Mallo
Staff Sergeant David Day    

Master Sergeant Edwin G. Holt Jr.

    Raymond Mallo
Lieutenant Michael M. DeMann    

Sergeant Jeffrey T. Holt

    Corporal James K. Moran

Petty Officer William M. Dobbins

    Kenneth A. Hookom     Specialist Michael J. Parker

W.O.J.G. Donald W. Doherty

    Technical Corporal Paul Hustedt     Corporal Joe Piram
Sergeant Nathan Eichman     Charles M. Kistner    

Technical Corporal Louis H. Rofidal

Sergeant Nicholas “Nick” Eichman    

Specialist 3rd Class Hilbert Knippel

    Corporal Timothy A. Sather
Sergeant Stephanie Eichman     CWO Richard A. Knutson    

Corporal William "Bud" Schwartz

Captain Lou Ellingson    

Staff Sergeant Edward L. Kromminga

    Captain Matthew S. Steele
Specialist (5th) Richard M. Foley     Petty Officer Richard A. Kubal     Staff Sergeant Stephen J. Steele

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player QuickTime Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer