Veterans Wall

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

After you have registered your veteran's name [PDF] on the Eden Prairie Veterans Memorial, email us a photo and their story so their memories will be preserved proudly on our website.

There are few community memorials where a family can post a photograph and story about their veteran, like the Eden Prairie Veterans Memorial.

The following veterans are listed on the Veterans Wall of the Eden Prairie Veterans Memorial in tribute to their service. Click on their names below to learn more about them.

Click here for a full list of veterans [PDF] whose names were engraved at the time of the Veterans Memorial Dedication in 2008.


Pilot Mildred “Micky“ Axton

    Corporal Robert R. Grant
    Reuel Long

Master Sergeant Gregory A. Beauvais

    Captain Michael J. Helms
    Lt. Colonel Jay C. Loufek
William Cochrane    

Specialist (5th) David S. Hendricks

    First Class George Mallo
Brigadier General Chester Cox    

Captain Jack E. Hill

    Specialist John E. Mallo

Airman 2nd Class Conrad M. Cox

    Lieutenant Colonel Ronald Holasek
    3rd Petty Officer John S. Mallo
Captain Duane Cox    

Private Clarence H. Holt

    Manuel Mallo
Private First Class Harrison Cox    

Staff Sergeant Edwin G. Holt Sr.

    Raymond Mallo

Captain Arvin R. Chauncey

    Master Sergeant Edwin G. Holt Jr.
    Corporal James K. Moran
Staff Sergeant David Day    

Sergeant Jeffrey T. Holt

    Specialist Michael J. Parker
Lieutenant Michael M. DeMann    

Kenneth A. Hookom

    Corporal Joe Piram

Petty Officer William M. Dobbins

    Technical Corporal Paul Hustedt
   

Technical Corporal Louis H. Rofidal

W.O.J.G. Donald W. Doherty

    Charles M. Kistner
    Corporal Timothy A. Sather
Sergeant Nathan Eichman     Specialist 3rd Class Hilbert Knippel
   

Major James A. Scanlon

Sergeant Nicholas “Nick” Eichman    

CWO Richard A. Knutson

    MGySgt Kelly J. Scanlon

Sergeant Stephanie Eichman

   

Staff Sergeant Edward L. Kromminga

    Corporal William "Bud" Schwartz
Captain Lou Ellingson
    Petty Officer Richard A. Kubal
   

Captain Matthew S. Steele

Specialist (5th) Richard M. Foley
   

CW3 Robert A. Lambert

    Staff Sergeant Stephen J. Steele
Major Woodrow G. Franklin
    Ensign Robert E. Ledder
   

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player QuickTime Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer